View and download 2017 Floodplain Management Australia National Conference Papers

FirstName LastName Organisation Session
Amber Webster SA Department of Environment, Water and Natural Resources Session 12B: Diaster Planning & Emergency Response
Andrew Gissing Macquarie University Session 12D: State, National & International Solutions & Coordination
Andrew Northfield HARC Session 6A: Identifying Flood Risk, Modelling & Tools
Andrew Gissing Macquarie University Session 6C: Community Engagement, Consultation and Resilience
Andrew Vitale Engeny Water Management Session 8D: Environment, Climate Change Adaptation & Sea Level Rise
Andrew Soon Kiong Liu FM Global Session 10D: Structural Mitigation Works & Asset Management
Angela Halcrow Halcrow & Associates Pty Ltd Session 10B: Community Engagement, Consultation & Resilience
Ben Tate Water Technology Pty Ltd Session 12B: Diaster Planning & Emergency Response
Ben Patterson Royal HaskoningDHV Session 8B: Flood Forecasting & Warning
Bronson McPherson Manly Hydraulics Laboratory Session 10C: Flood Forecasting & Warning
Cameron Druery ADVISIAN Session 8C: Flood Information & Data Sharing
Carla Mooney Bureau of Meteorology Session 6D: State, National & International Solutions & Coordination
Chris Gooch City of Parramatta Council Session 8B: Flood Forecasting & Warning
Daniel Williams BMT WBM Session 8B: Flood Forecasting & Warning
Danny Rose Tweed Shire Council Session 3D: Land Use Planning & Legislative Issues
Darren Lyons BMT WBM Session 12A: Identifying Flood Risk, Modelling & Tools
David Stephens HARC Session 8A: Identifying Flood Risk, Modelling & Tools
David McPhee DELWP Session 8B: Flood Forecasting & Warning
Ella Harrison WMAwater Session 12A: Identifying Flood Risk, Modelling & Tools
Elspeth O'Shannessy NSW State Emergency Service Session 12D: State, National & International Solutions & Coordination
Graham Gordon Griffith City Council Session 12C: Flood Stories
Grantley Smith UNSW Sydney Session 12D: State, National & International Solutions & Coordination
Hester van Zijl Moreton Bay Regional Council Session 8C: Flood Information & Data Sharing
Ian Ryan Toowoomba Regional Council Session 3D: Land Use Planning & Legislative Issues
James Davidson James Davidson Architect Session 3C: Flood Resilient Urban Design & Building Design
James Stuart SunWater Session 6B: Diaster Planning & Emergency Response
John Murtagh Office of Environment and Heritage Session 12A: Identifying Flood Risk, Modelling & Tools
Leonie Gray Fairfield City Council Session 12C: Flood Stories
Lieselotte Fearman University of Tasmania Session 12C: Flood Stories
Lih Chong Jacobs Session 6A: Identifying Flood Risk, Modelling & Tools
Louise Collier Rhelm Session 3C: Flood Resilient Urban Design & Building Design
Maria Pinto Camden Council Session 10A: Identifying Flood Risk, Modelling & Tools
Mark Forest HDR Session 3A: Identifying Flood Risk, Modelling & Tools
Md Shamim Shams Curtin University Session 3D: Land Use Planning & Legislative Issues
Michael Osborne Port Stephens Council Session 12D: State, National & International Solutions & Coordination
Michael Baer Hunter Local Land Services Session 8D: Environment, Climate Change Adaptation & Sea Level Rise
Mike Edwards Dept Environment, Land, Water and Planning Session 10D: Structural Mitigation Works & Asset Management
Nathan Evans Newcastle City Council Session 6B: Diaster Planning & Emergency Response
Neil Dufty Molino Stewart Session 6C: Community Engagement, Consultation and Resilience
Ouswatta Perera Brisbane City Council Session 3C: Flood Resilient Urban Design & Building Design
Portia Rigby Moreton Bay Regional Council Session 8C: Flood Information & Data Sharing
Quy Nhan Pham UTS - DFAT ALA Fellow Session 10A: Identifying Flood Risk, Modelling & Tools
Rebecca Lett Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning Session 6C: Community Engagement, Consultation and Resilience
Rohan Hudson Royal HaskoningDHV Session 3A: Identifying Flood Risk, Modelling & Tools
Ross Butler Victoria State Emergency Service Session 8C: Flood Information & Data Sharing
Sarah U'Brien Dungog Shire Community Centre Session 3B: Flood Stories
Simone De Kleermaeker Deltares Session 7
Stephen Yeo Flood Focus Consulting Session 3B: Flood Stories
Steven Molino Molino Stewart Session 6B: Diaster Planning & Emergency Response
Tara Venturini Kellogg Brown & Root Pty Ltd Session 10B: Community Engagement, Consultation & Resilience
Tariq Maqsood Geoscience Australia Session 12A: Identifying Flood Risk, Modelling & Tools
Tracy Green IAG Session 1
Tom Peterson Ramboll Environ Australia Pty Ltd Session 6D: State, National & International Solutions & Coordination
Viktor Brenners Department of Environment, Land, Water & Planning, Victoria Session 8D: Environment, Climate Change Adaptation & Sea Level Rise
Pre Conference Workshop
Pre Conference - Elliott Simmons Flood REsponse and Air SES
Pre Conference - NSW SES Overview
Pre Conference - Cherie Parmenter